Call us:9618194846

Currently shipping within Jagtial District, Telangana State

High quality seeds at low prices!

Privacy policy

The portal is designed, developed and hosted by eFresh Agribusiness Solutions Pvt Ltd(eFresh) . Thought all efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy and currency of the content on this portal, the same should not be construed as a statement of law or used for any legal purposes. eFresh accepts no responsibility in relation to the accuracy, completeness, usefulness or otherwise of the contents. Users are advised to verify/check any information with relevant government department(s) and /or other sources(s),and to obtain any appropriate professional advice before acting on the information provided in the portal.

In no event will the eFresh be liable for any expense, loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any expense, or loss or damage whatsoever arising from use ,or loss of use ,of data ,arising out of or in connection with the use of this portal

Please read the following statement to understand about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting this e-Commerce portal you agree to confirm to  the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our portal

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice and requests you to review this policy periodically.

You expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy on visiting e-Commerce Portal. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
When you use our portal, we collect and store your personal information, which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized service. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our portal to make your experience safer and easier. In this respect, we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the portal without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the portal. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our portal. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. 

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the portal to help analyze our portal  page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”.
We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the portal and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the portal, we collect information about your buying behavior.

In case you are a customer, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders or online method.

If you choose to post messages / emails /letters on our message tool, chat tool or  any other mode of recognized transfer mechanism  or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. This information will be retained as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support as permitted by law.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Portal without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

2. Use of / Profile Data / Your Information/demographic
We use personal information to provide the services you request.. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Portal.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court
orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information?

4. Links to Other Sites
Our portal links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Efreshfdc.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions
Our Portal has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Your Consent
By using the portal and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the portal in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

7. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

eFresh Jagtial Office

Name: eFresh Agribusiness Solutions Pvt.Ltd

2-5-10, Near TSRTC Bus Stand, Beside HDFC Bank, Nizamabad Road, Jagityal -505327, Jagtial District. Telangana 

Phone: +91- 9100588804 / 8498944989
Email:    info@efreshglobal.com
Time: Mon to Sat (10:00 AM to 5:00 PM)

8. Questions?
Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement on the above address.